Team Alumni PDF Email

Listed by year of graduation (click name for resume)

  • Name - Contribution, Year, Total Formula Experience [Years]

2013

 

  • Kevin Higgins - Technical Director, Engine Calibration, 2009-2013, 5
  • Tyler Nicholson - Driveline Design, Powertrain Group Leader, 2009-2013, 5
  • Adam Horan - Manufacturing, 2009-2013, 5

 

2012

  • Jared Migdal- Powertrain Group Leader, Cooling Designer, 2008-2012, 5
  • Josh Danczyk-Component Optimization, ERSL Liason, 2002-2012, 10
  • Nick Zucauskus- Welder
  • Hank Harris-Powertrain, Shifting, Turbo Oiling, 2008-2012, 5
  • Jeff Inhofer- Financial Director, Throttle, 2009-2012, 4.5
  • Francisco Reyes-Composites
  • Andrew Borzych- Composites, 2009-2012, 3.5
  • Jason Warns- Composites, Impact Attenuator, 2008-2012, 4.5

2011

  • Greg Blaser - Chassis Group Leader, Driver, 2007-2011, 5
  • Billy Kewer - Team Principal, 2007-2011, 5
  • Matthew Bradshaw - Powertrain Group Leader, 2008-2011, 4
  • Andrew Baum - Technical Director, Driver, 2008-2011, 4
  • Tyler Schmitz - Business Team Leader, Data Acquisition, Steering Design, Machinist, 2007-2011, 5
  • Lucas Hartleben - Driver Interfaces, Throttle Design, Fueling, 2008-2011, 4
  • Brenna Lamers- Sponsor Relations, Frame and Body, 2008-2009, 2011, 3
  • Chris Rien - Composites, 2010-2011, 2
  • Jason Kohler - Powertrain Data Acquisition, Engine Development, 2011, 1

2010

  • Luca Mantovano - Powertrain Group Leader, 2008-2010, 5
  • Charles Lehman - Fabrication, Composite Materials, Body design, Powertrain design, 2003-2010, 7
  • Trevor George - Suspension (2 years), Powertrain (3 years), Team Leader (1 semester), 2005-2010, 5.5
  • Collin Galganski - Suspension Simulation, Data Acquisition, 2009-2010, 4
  • Chris Van Derven - Brake System Design, 2009-2010, 4
  • David Fautsch - Frame Designer, 2008-2010, 5
  • Luke Melchior - Turbocharger Selection, 2010, 2
  • Adam Hustad - Pedal Design, 2009-2010, 3
  • Mike Delaney - Engine Builder, 2010, 1

2009

  • Brian Klesius - Team Leader 2009
  • Steve Faulkner - Team Leader, 2009
  • Dale Grosskopf - Electrical Group Leader, 2009
  • Kyle Manna - Electrical Group Leader, Micro-controller development, 2007-2008
  • Ryan Rutzinski - Powertrain Group Leader, Driver, 2009
  • Josh Kossel - PCM Calibration, Controls, 2008-2010
  • Dave Hanna - Suspension Group Leader, 2009
  • Sarah Kirchoff - Frame and Body Group Leader, 2009
  • Matt Chike - Drivetrain Group Leader, Machinist, 2009

2008

  • Juan Gonzalez - Team Leader, 2008
  • Blaine Gudbjartsson - Team Leader, 2008
  • Alex Scheuerell - Suspension Group Leader, 2008, Driver, 2007-2008
  • Matt Decovsky - Fuel System Design, 2006-2008
  • Colin Meighen - Steering Design, 2008
  • Kyle Hendricks - Drivetrain Group Leader, 2007-2008
  • Troy Hottman - Anti-roll design, Simulation, Driver, 2007-2008

2007

  • Colin Quinn - Team Leader, 2006-2007
  • Steve Meives - Powertrain Group Leader, 2007
  • Ben Kempmen - Exhaust and Muffler Design, 2007
  • Dave Helgeson - Drivetrain and Driveline Designer, 2005-2007
  • Jacob Heiden (T.A.) - Powertrain Controls, Engine Simulation, Powertrain Design, 2005-2007
  • Marcus Marty - Suspension Group Leader, 2006-2007
  • Stephen Maxfield - Frame Designer, 2007

2006

  • Jacob Bergenske - Powertrain Group Leader, Powertrain Design and Engine Simulation, 2003-2006, 4
  • Wayne Staats - Aluma-diff Designer, Throttle Design, 2006
  • Matt Allex - Electro-pneumatic shifting designer, Fabrication, 2006
  • Mike Stellpflug - Electrical Group Leader, 2006, 4.5

2005

  • Lyn Labahn - Team Leader, Frame and Body Group Leader, Frame Designer, 2001-2005, 4
  • Steve Aykens - Team Leader, Steering Designer, Cost Report, 2004-2005, 4
  • RJ Erler - Shocks, 2005
  • Terry Hendricks - Cooling Designer, 2005
  • Mike Lamps - Fabrication, 2005

2003

  • Robert Schellin - Team Leader, 2001, Driver, 2001-2002, 3
  • Robert Ruppel, Team Leader, Pedal Design, 2003, 1.5

2002

  • Greg Aykens - Team Leader, Business Leader, Frame & Body Group Leader, Frame Design, 1999-2002, 4